We love hearing updates and seeing how our pups are growing. We'll slowly load some pictures and stories of our pups in their new homes on this page. 

Leia

aka
Osuno Miss Marple

Born 12/07/2018 to mum Polska and dad Bosse, Leia is now living the good life in the deep south of New Zealand. 

Leia's human mum and dad sent us a lovely update with some awesome photos!

"We are so thrilled with her and couldn’t imagine life without Leia now. She’s a very out going little dog, loves the farm life and has even proven herself quite handy when shifting stock and loading sheep trucks, which we weren’t expecting! Shes full of attitude, loves all the working dogs and fits in well. We just couldn’t be happier, so thank you for sending us such a super dog. Have attached some photos of the little superstar too. "

Thank you for the update :)

 

Outstanding Swedish Vallhunds

Heath, TEMPERAMENT and Confirmation