Swedish & New Zealand Champion Svedala Linus Lingon
aka
Bosse

Bosse joined the family May 2016 after his long journey from Svedala Kennel in Sweden.

As well as being an outstanding example of the breed with fantastic lines behind him, Bosse is the sweetest dog you'll meet. He lives for tummy rubs, games of fetch and a spot at the top of the bed. Following on from his successful show career in Sweden, Bosse has done us proud in New Zealand taking Best & Reserve of Group wins (a first for the breed in NZ) and many Best of Breed wins.

Bosse is also the National Breed Leader for Show Dog of the Year - Dogzonline

Sire: Swedish, Finnish & UK Champion Svedala Billy Busvader

Dam: Swedish & Nordic Champion Svedala Tora Trasdocka

New Zealand Champion Osuno Magic Mumbo
aka
odin

Owned and handled by Patricia Harris. Odin is the National super star!

Three Years Running!!

Best Dog & Best of Breed - New Zealand National Dog Show 2016

Best Dog & Reserve of Breed - New Zealand National Dog Show 2017

Best Dog & Best of Breed - New Zealand National Dog Show 2018

CONGRATULATIONS TRISH & ODIN!

Osuno Thunder Down Under
aka
Teddy

Born September 2017 Teddy is currently living at Ubique Kennel in Victoria, Australia.

Sire: Swedish & New Zealand Champion Svedala Linus Lingon

Dam: Osuno Finette Cendron

 

New Zealand Champion Osuno Big Bad wolfe
aka
koda

Born October 2015 Koda and his siblings from the fairy-tale litter arrived in our first litter from imported frozen semen.

Koda has an incredibly gentle nature, loves puppies and can be a total goofball when he's excited.

Koda was shown to his New Zealand Champion title by Trish Harris who did a fantastic job with this lovely boy.

Sire: Swedish & Finnish Champion Danga's Quasimodo-A

Dam: Osuno Dancing Queen

Outstanding Swedish Vallhunds

Heath, TEMPERAMENT and Confirmation