Osuno Svedala's Gift

aka

Poppy

Born April 2017 Poppy is the new kid on the block.

Poppy is shaping up to be a super example of the breed and is keeping the rest of the dogs on their toes with her puppy antics. 

Sire: Swedish & New Zealand Champion Svedala Linus Lingon

Dam: Osuno Dancing Queen

Tamriel Good as Gold

aka

Alex

Born April 2017 Alex is a real sweetheart and is always up for play time! 

Alex is our first Red at Osuno Kennel, she lives with her human James whom she absolutely adores. We're very excited for her first litter due December 2018.

Watch this space for super cute puppy pics!

Sire: Swedish & New Zealand Champion Svedala Linus Lingon

Dam: Tamriel Mary Wife of Windsor

Osuno Finette Cendron

aka

Netty

Born October 2015 Netty and her siblings from the fairy-tale litter arrived in our first litter from imported frozen semen.

Sire: Swedish & Finnish Champion Danga's Quasimodo-A

Dam: Osuno Dancing Queen

Outstanding Swedish Vallhunds

Heath, TEMPERAMENT and Confirmation